In collaboration with Klaus Lange

and Joachim Pavel, Mohammed Abdulwahab, Joël Vanson & Pierre-Jean Le Quellec

Also thanks to

Priit Tänava, Christer Söderberg, François Bazzani, Enn Endjärv, Jurek Makowski, Pierre Lehaque, Kuo-Chih Hung, Antonin Hejda, Robert Rogers, Kenneth Lindqvist

Table end 2019  (10 sep 2020) All events Women & Men (T10, T20 & T40-T50)

Men-----------------------------Women-------
-------
-------
T10T20T50/30 
T10T20T40
1001471007113 100906448
2001361016615 200855646
400133966612 400835747
800118845413 800825446
1500104755110 1500835547
50009671518 5000755446
1000010069517 10000725341
Marathon9162443 Marathon725036
3000st8462475 3000st644835
110H94775511 100H715443
400H108825316 400H735543
High jump105875511 High jump815044
Pole vault9372557 Pole vault675036
Long jump134986019 Long jump825144
Triple jump107845316 Triple jump795343
Shot8369478 Shot794841
Discus88664411 Discus765143
Hammer7761463 Hammer694737
Javelin8968498 Javelin725045
Decathlon7958462 Heptathlon694435
          
 206615421064198  1524
1044
846
          

Tab. & Graph. Men




Tab. T 10

Tab. T 20

Tab. T 50

Graph.

Tab. & Graph. Women

Tab. T10

Tab. T20

Tab. T40

Graph.

Rankings Nat. Men & Women end 2019 (31/05/2020)

Rankings Nat. M.Rankings Nat. W.

AT MenAT Men West. EUAT WomenAT Wom. West. EU
03/202003/202003/202003/2020
 LimitNbLimitNbLimitNbLimitNb
10010.34253210.44102611.42136411.49510
20020.83258421.06102523.26135023.42512
40046.20234346.77/46.6101952.45134052.85519
8001:47.5022971:47.8810342:02.3913432:02.36516
15003:40.6023733:40.7910194:11.3913394:11.64515
500013:38.60236313:44.50102015:38.50135615:54.00517
1000028:33.40238428:53.50102632:50.86135633:27.69517
Marathon2:12:2524162:16:0510262:32:1513772:36:26517
3000st8:41.5023048:43.40101910:20.00131110:29.96506
110H/100H14.01240714.18/13.9101313.37135413.44519
400H50.89235651.47/51.3102057.82132658.08511
High jump2.2021432.16 *10211.8612981.86 *516
Pole vault5.2523635.15 **10374.0513864.00 **519
Long jump7.8221777.7210396.4513706.45524
Triple jump16.10222415.81103413.24134113.15515
Shot18.15239017.70102816.25129115.81515
Discus56.50206755.30101354.30128453.40516
Hammer65.30202464.20101658.70135557.02515
Javelin N72.50174471.2098250.75136550.90517
Javelin O/N73.00207172.801017    
Deca/Hepta7350230473701018555012915586517
* end 1980* end 1985
**end 1990**end 2009
AT Men end 2019AT Wom. end 2019AT Men end 2019AT Wom. end 2019
AM sud & Cent.AM sud & Cent.AfricaAfrica
 LimitNbLimitNbLimitNbLimitNb
10010.2222011.4018910.2716811.50135
20020.5921823.2419020.7017623.44/23.2133
40045.7520952.4319145.74/45.617452.64139
8001:48.382052:06.381901:45.301732:02.95141
15003:45.582084:25.891883:35.271744:09.34141
500013:59.9920816:39.6019113:07.7516915:07.90134
1000029:16.7121034:57.8819027:26.9217131:59.94133
Marathon2:15:582142:43:561912:06:331712:24:25139
3000st8:57.9820511:13.121898:22.7017410:08.10135
110H/100H13.9521313.5819514.15/13.916913.90139
400H50.5420558.4619050.6817358.92139
High jump2.142231.791882.131711.77115
Pole vault4.802333.451854.601783.3585
Long jump7.802166.291957.751806.17142
Triple jump16.2321113.0319616.0017512.65141
Shot16.7221314.7519016.4115813.90142
Discus52.3021048.7019150.0417745.59126
Hammer57.7920852.5419254.5616947.71138
Javelin N67.4420846.7719167.2815944.62139
Javelin O/N        
Deca/Hepta6818207497519362811734431132


AT Men end 2019AT Wom. end 2019
AsiaAsia
 LimitNbLimitNb
10010.3630211.59200
20020.9630323.72200
40046.6330253.38200
8001:49.243012:04.89200
15003:44.603004:15.46200
500013:43.0230015:30.70200
1000028:25.1230032:10.46200
Marathon2:11:373002:28:47200
3000st8:49.2430010:28.47200
110H/100H14.0330113.58202
400H50.7830058.20200
High jump2.193011.83 *200
Pole vault5.20 *3003.80 **202
Long jump7.843016.38201
Triple jump16.2430013.42200
Shot17.4630416.18200
Discus53.7030053.93200
Hammer63.4630056.08200
Javelin N73.2630052.85200
Javelin O/N73.00   
Deca/Hepta70613005290200
* end 2002* end 1990
** end 2011



National representations of South/Central America & Africa (end 2018)







Nat. Lists Men & Women - Tab. & Graph.
© 2020